Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering

Student Achievements:

Dombe Tushar Bhausaheb of PES MCOE, Electrical Dept.has been awarded for having secured the highest number of marks & stood first at B.E.Electrical exam. held in May 2014 of SPPU Pune. He has been awarded two gold medals, three prizes. "The Late Ramakant (Dadasaheb) Manohar Ekbote Gold Medal", "The G.H.Raisoni Gold Medal", "The Shri Vasant Vinayak Deodhar Prize", Sou.Manisha Raghunath Joglekar Prize", "The late Mahadeo Ramchandra Bhise Prize".

Academic Year 2019-20
S.N. Name of the students Achievement Event Date
1 Nisha Anil Chavan Passing Score 100 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/5/2020
2 Sankalpa Ashok Gaidhane Passing Score 100 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/3/2020
3 Jogdand Pratiksha Venkat Passing Score 100 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/3/2020
4 Ramakrishna Tulshiram Jagtap Passing Score 90 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/5/2020
5 Purva Anil Indurkar Passing Score 90 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/5/2020
6 Sakshi Sanjay Khodke Passing Score 80 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/5/2020
7 Saloni Basavaraj Melkunde Passing Score 80 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/5/2020
8 Koranne Rigveda Milind Passing Score 90 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/5/2020
9 Ragini Harish Patil Passing Score 90 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/5/2020
10 Prathmesh Vishnu Date Passing Score 90 % Online C Programming Contest 2020-Basic Level, Trinity College of Engineering And Research, Pune. 5/3/2020
11 Kajal Dattatray Madane Passing Score Of 67% Online Quiz On Basic Electrical Engineering , Amrutvahini College Of Engineering, Sangamner. 422608. 10/5/2020
12 Rushikesh Borse Featured in district magazine of Rotract Magazine of Rotract 2020
Academic Year 2018-19
Sr. No. Name of the students Achievement Event Date
1 Mr. Sandesh Pawar Director- 3rd Prize Firodia Karandak - 2019 2019
2 Vedant Satpute University AVISHKAR Project Competition –University Level 02/01/2019
3 Patil Jayesh University
4 Abhishek Jagtap University
5 Mukram m. Momin University
6 Gore Tanmay University
7 Shinde Rushikesh University
8 Chincholkar Vikrant University
9 Shubham Avahad District Level District Level Research Competition Avishkar 2018 14th December 2018
Academic Year 2017-18
Sr. No. Name of the students Achievement Event Date
1 Prasad Choudhari Fifth Rank Project Exhibition “Innovation Idea for smart Village Development” Sponsered by NSS Savitribai Phule Pune University & IEEE Bombay Section hosted by TSSM’S Padmabhooshan Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology 16th March 2018
2 Shyamsundar Paturkar Akash Khairnar Priyanka Patil Saurabh Wani Ankita Patil Pranjali Kulkarni Rahul Wagh Pranali Kumbhar Shubhada Ghanwat Chetana Bagul Mayuri Patil Rajesh Dhakare Snehal Samudre Prasad Choudhari Pratik Bhand Sonali Patil Vaishnavi Patil Aishwarya Birajdar Pratiksha Bhise Kunal Wankhade Chaitali Nalawade Rushikesh Katore Rushika Arya Rohan Choudhari Vedant Satpute Mrudula More Ashish Jadhav Amol Sapkal Prasad Tandale Over all best Project “Better School Better India” I2I project Competition organized by BHAU Institute at COEP Pune 15 /04/2018
First prize in other Sector“ Develop village develop India”
First Prize in Education Sector“ Better School Better India”
3 Priyanka Patil First Prize State Level Poster Competition in Association With Electrical Contractors Association of Maharashtra and Industries, Energy and Labour Department, Government of Maharashtra 15/01/2018
4 Vedant Satpute Third Prize Purushottam Karandak 2017
5 Lisa Tellis Winner in Quizest M-Pulse Electra 2K18 17/02/2018
6 Shrikant Pawar Ist Prize State Level Project Competition in association with IEEE Pune Section, IEI(India), ISLE 3/04/2018
7 Ashish Sirsath Ist Prize State Level Project Competition in association with IEEE Pune Section, IEI(India), ISLE 3/04/2018
8 Nandu Chandre Ist Prize State Level Project Competition in association with IEEE Pune Section, IEI(India), ISLE 3/04/2018
9 Vaishali Padmar 2nd Position 4th National Level Project and Poster Expo , organized by KJI’ s College of Engineering and Management Research, Pune. 23rd and 24th March 2018
10 Prajakta Jadhav 2nd Position 4th National Level Project and Poster Expo , organized by KJI’ s College of Engineering and Management Research, Pune. 23rd and 24th March 2018
11 Sushmita Jadhav 2nd Position 4th National Level Project and Poster Expo , organized by KJI’ s College of Engineering and Management Research, Pune. 23rd and 24th March 2018

Cultural Achivements

Sr.No. Name of student Prize(Achievement)
1 Sandesh Pawar Third prize in Firodia Karandak - 2019

Technical Achievement

Name of student Event Name Award Level Date
Shrikant Pawar Project Competition in association with IEEE Pune Section, IEI(India), ISLE First Prize State Level 3/04/2018
Vedant Satpute AVISHKAR Project Competition Nominated for 2nd round University Level February 2019
Patil Jayesh AVISHKAR Project Competition
Abhishek Jagtap AVISHKAR Project Competition
Mukram m. Momin AVISHKAR Project Competition
Gore Tanmay AVISHKAR Project Competition
Shinde Rushikesh AVISHKAR Project Competition
Chincholkar Vikrant AVISHKAR Project Competition