Master in Business Administration Master in Business Administration Master in Business Administration Master in Business Administration Master in Business Administration
AY 2019-20
CERTIFICATION PROGRAMS
NAME OF THE CERTIFICATE CERTIFYING BODY/ ORGANIZATION NUMBER OF STUDENTS ENROLLED
Creative Problem Solving Coursera 1
How to Write a Resume (Project-Centered Course) Coursera 2
Marketing Analytics Coursera 3
Marketing in Digital World Coursera 2
Influencing People Coursera 1
Brand Management - Aligning Business, Brand and Behavior Coursera 2
Cyber Security & the Internet of Things Coursera 1
Introduction to Psychology Coursera 1
Grammar and Punctuation Coursera 1
Google Cloud Platform Big Data and Machine Learning Fundamentals Coursera 1
Excel Skills for Business-essentials Coursera 8
Certificate Course on ‘Advanced Excel’ Excel Plus, Pune 47
Competency Mapping Institute of Society for Training and Development (ISTD) 17
Lab in recruitment and selection Institute of Society for Training and Development (ISTD) 8
Startupindia Learning Program Certificate Learning & Development Program by Upgrad, a GOI initiative 67
Skill development Tata Consultancy Services, TCS-ion Career Edge 3
Digital Marketing Certification theDigitaz , Pune 17
Technical Analysis fundamentals for beginners Udemy 28
Introduction to ERP & SAP Udemy 14
Introduction to Project Management Udemy 14
Beginner's Guide to invest in Asian Stock Market Udemy 28
Futures Commodity Training (Basics) Udemy 1
Intellectual property security awareness Udemy 2
The key to success - The Leadership Journey Udemy 77
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS
NAME OF THE CERTIFICATE CERTIFYING BODY/ ORGANIZATION NUMBER OF STUDENTS ENROLLED
Sangram Matkar AFCAT, Indian Air Force National
Amey Kalambe Inter Collegiate Pro Boxing India v/s Afghanistan, Gold Medal International
MBA I students’ team Award received for maximum participation at “Mangalya” organized by PES’s Modern Institute Of Business Management Inter Collegiate
Rajat More Sheetal Chopde Winner B-Quiz at Kushagra 2020 organized by Smt. Hiraben Nanavati Institute of Management & Research for Women Inter Collegiate
Manasi Khairkar Won prize in Book Review Competition 'KALAM write your way to SINGAPORE' organized by ‘Youth ICT Academy’ National
AY 2018-19
CERTIFICATION PROGRAMS
NAME OF THE CERTIFICATE CERTIFYING BODY/ ORGANIZATION NUMBER OF STUDENTS ENROLLED
Certificate course on Foreign language-German ASAP Foreign language Institute, Pune 14
Lab in Training ISTD, Pune 9
Competency Mapping ISTD, Pune 11
Certificate course on Business communication Pooja Avachat’s English Training Academy 35
Soft Skill Certification Skill Techno Services, Pune 24
Financial Analytics Tattva Education , Pune 6
Intellectual Property Security Awareness Udemy 71
Introduction to Project Management Udemy 7
ERP & Web Technologies Udemy 7
Internet Marketing Udemy 7
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS
STUDENT NAME EVENT/ EXAM DETAILS LEVEL
Amey Kalambe President Cup Boxing Championships Gold Medal State
Boxing Championship, Gold Medal State
Symbiosis International Sports meet, Gold Medal International

Student Achievements

Certification Programs

Sr.No. Name of the Student Certification Date Organization
1 Kiran Shinde NPTEL Online certification on Gender justice and Workplace Security July-August 2017 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
2 Kiran Shinde NPTEL Online certification on Corporate Social Responsibility July-September 2017 Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
3 Dnyanada Gade IFRS September 2017 N.S.D.C
4
1. Dhanashree Hingde
2. Aditi Jha
3. Dipali Lendwe
4. Surabhi Jejurikar
5. Kundalik Kasbe
6. Komal Kamble
Payroll Management 3rd October 2017 to 5th October 2017 PREHR (EIC)
5
1. Vaishnavi Pandkar
2. Sagarika Bibikar
3. Kiran Shinde
4. Dipali Wagh
5. Arati Patil
6. Kalyani Kshirsagar
7. Swapnali More
8. Sneha Bhonde
9. Tejashree Tantak
10. Priya Patil
11. Nikita Ghadge
12. Amruta Chavan
13. Ankita Khandare
14. Akshata Zadane
Payroll Management and Human Resource Information System 3rd October 2017 to 7th October 2017 PREHR (EIC)
6
1. Niket Bhosale
2. Swapnil Temigire
3. Suresh B.K.
4. Roshni Prasad
5. Amar Yedake
6. Nimish Shivate
7. Ankita Desai
8. Amit Jadhav
9. Aishwarya Satam
10. Sumit Patil
11. Sangram Jadhav
12. Dhanashree Hingde
13. Akshay Randive
14. Kanaiya Kabra
15.Aditi Jha
16. Sumit More
17. Sagarika Bibikar
18. Pandurang Kasbe
19. Kalyani Kshirsagar
20. Nikita Ghadge
21. Akshay Medage
22. Abhishek Prabhakar
23. Vaishnavi Pandkar
24. Shree Zapke
25. Umesh Patel
26. Mahesh Wagh
27. Kiran Shinde
28. Amruta Chavan
29. Dipali Lendwe
30. Tejashree Tantak
31. Surabhi Jejurikar
Digital Marketing 10th October 2017 to 12th October 2017 Victorious Digital
7
1.Kanaiya Kabra
2.Nikita Ghadge
3.Sangram Jadhav
4.Swapnil Temgire
5.Kiran Shinde
6.Tejshree Tantak
7.Akshata Zadane
8.Dhanshree Hingde
9.Komal Kamble
10.Shivani Sonawane
11.Sandip Bhalerao
12.Roshni Prasad
13.Pandurang Kasbe
14.Kundlik Kasbe
15.Pratidnya Mahadik
16.Harshala Bhoi
Invest India- Startup India Learning Program 18th October 2017 Invest India, Investment Facilitation Centre, Make in India

Extra Curricular Achievements 2017-2018

Name of the Student Event in which Participated Date State/National/International Level/Inter Collegiate/ Prizes/Medals Won Organized By
Pandurang Kasbe State Level Elocution Competition 2017-18 State 1st Prize, Rs.25000/- PCMC
Debate competition 2017-18 Zonal 2nd Prize, Rs. 3000/- Bhaskarrao Karve Adhyapak Vidyalaya
MPULSE XTRONICA 2K17-IDEATE 2030 10th -11th February 2017 Inter collegiate 1st Prize, Rs. 2000/- PES MCOE E&TC Dept
DEXTERITY 2K17National level technical event-poster presentation 23rd February 2017 National 1st Prize, Rs. 5000/- Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s College of Engineering
A national level symposium UNITECHFEST 2K17 poster presentation 16th -17th march 2017 National 1st Prize, Rs. 3000/- Universal college of engineering and research and Polytechnic, Pune
CREDENZ17- B plan 15th to 17th September 2017 - 1st Prize of Rs. 5000 voucher + 3000 cash PICT IEEE student branch
National intercollegiate debate competition 18th and 19th December 2017 National Runner up S.P. College
FIESTA 2018- National level inter college business plan competition 31st January 2018 National 1st Prize, Rs. 1500/- JSIMR
Mangalya 6.0- Incubator (NPD) 5th ,6th ,7th February 2018 Inter collegiate Runner up, Rs. 500/- Cash MIBM
UDDAN 2018 inter collegiate business competition 9th and 10th February 2018 Inter collegiate Runner up, Rs. 1500/- IICMR
Alacrity 2018-Digital Poster Presentation 20th -23rd February 2018 Inter collegiate 2nd Prize, Rs. 2500/- AISSMS, Institute of Information Technology
Inter collegiate competition on- growing NPAs and future of banking in India –paper presentation 10th March 2018 Inter collegiate 1st Prize, Rs.10000/- cheque INDSEARCH
TECHNOVA 2018- A national level technical event-Poster presentation 20th and 21st March 2018 National 2nd, 2000 cheque Dr.D.Y.Patil School of Engineering & Technology
Sagarika Bibikar Inter collegiate Project Competition 9th October 2017 Inter collegiate Second Prize Matrix School of Management Studies
Abhishek Prabhakar Inter collegiate Project Competition 9th October 2017 Inter collegiate Participation Matrix School of Management Studies
Vedant 4th September 2017 Inter collegiate 2nd Prize- Rubik’s Cube BJ Medical College
Rubiks Cubes 20th August 2017 International National Level 18th Rank World Cube Association
Suresh BK Cultural July 2017 Zonal Dance Competition Winner Savitribai Phule Pune University
Pritam Tajane Elocution Competition 29th September 2017 Inter collegiate Runner up Rotary Club of Kothrud
Dhanashree Hingde UDAAN 2018 9th - 10th February 2018 Inter collegiate Runner Up, Rs.1500/- IICMR
Ashish Jogi, Karan Kachare, Mayur Gophane, M.Swami, Ashish Gaikwad Tug of War February 2018 Inter collegiate Runner Up MIBM

In Extracurricular (sports, cultural etc.) activities 2018

Sr. No. Name of The Student Event Name Name of the College Award Won
1 Suresh B.K. International Centre-Cultural Festival 2018 SPPU International Centre 1st Prize