Master in Computer Applications Master in Computer Applications Master in Computer Applications Master in Computer Applications

Students Achievements

2016-17 Academic Achiever’s

CLASS Name Of The Topper studen SGPA
FY SOUMYA NARAYAN PUJARI 10
PATIL SURAJ 10
Name Of The Topper student
SY Patil Nikita Sunil 9.54
KARALKAR KUNAL 8.54
Name Of The Topper student
Marks Obtained %Marks
Padval Ashwini
3346/4150 80.63
Patil Sneha Sayaji
3225/4150 77.71

Student Participation (Technical)
Academic Year: 2017-18 Term II

Sr. No. Name of the Student Class Organized By Name of the Event Award Received (Position)
1 Pooja Gore FY Seed Infotek IT IDOL Participated
2 Pooja Gore FYM MCOE MCA M-Pulse M Blind- CodingM ParticipatedM
3 Pooja Gore FY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Techno Quiz Participated
4 Rupankar Chatterjee FY Seed Infotek IT IDOL Participated
5 Jayshree Ballewar FY JSPM Group Blind Coding Participated
6 Jayshree Ballewar FY Seed Infotek IT IDOL Participated
7 Preeti Dantkale FY Seed Infotek IT IDOL Winner
8 Preeti Dantkale FY JSPM Group Blind Coding Participated
9 Rajlaxmi Kande FY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Techno Quiz Participated
10 Ashwini Gawas FY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Web Arena Participated
11 Ashwini Gawas FY Seed Infotek IT IDOL Participated
12 Akash Gajbhare FY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Web Arena Participated
13 Shweta Guddetwar FY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Web Arena Participated
14 Manoj Kumar FY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Techno Quiz Winner
15 Akash Pawar FY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Web Arena Participated
16 Manoj Kumar FY Seed Infotek IT IDOL Second Position
17 Prakash Dongardive SY Seed Infotek IT IDOL Participated
18 Prakash Dongardive SY MCOE MCA Poster Competition Participated
19 Ashish Langunkar SY Seed Infotek IT IDOL Participated
20 Ashish Langunkar SY MCOE MCA M-Pulse M-Technophiliya 2018 Participated
21 Priya Pawar SY Pune Inst. Of Computer Tech. Clash Participated
22 Priya Pawar SY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Blind Coding Participated
23 Priya Pawar SY Jigyasa Inst. Crazy C Crackers Participated
24 Priya Pawar SY Seed Infotek Seed IT Idol Participated
25 Chaitali Bhangade SY I –MEDITA Industrial Visit Participated
26 Chaitali Bhangade SY UDAAN Inter college Business competition The achievers’ Special award
27 Sayali Pisal SY MCOE MCA M-Pulse M- Technophilia Volunteer
28 Sayali Pisal SY MCOE MCA M-Pulse Techno Quiz Participated

Student Participation (Cultural)
Academic Year: 2017-18 Term II

Sr. No. Name of the Student Class Organized By Name of the Event Award Received (Position)
1 Rupankar Chatterjee FY Ashwamedh Sursargam, Singing Competition Winner
2 Rupankar Chatterjee FY MCOE, Spandan Singing Competition Winner
3 Shardha Sandhansive FY MCOE, Spandan Dance Competition Winner
4 Pratiksha Pakire FY MCOE, Spandan Dance Competition Winner
5 Monali Kengale SY MCOE, Spandan Dance Competition Participated
6 Akash Pawar FY MCOE Spandan Vigilence Volunteer
7 Ashish Langunkar SY MCOE, Spandan Dance Competition Participated
8 Prakash Dongardive SY Smart City Street Play Participated
9 Sukanya Jagtap SY MCOE, Spandan Dance Competition Participated

Student Participation (Extracurricular)
Academic Year: 2017-18 Term II

Sr. No. Name of the Student Class Organized By Name of the Event Award Received (Position)
1 Prakash Dongardive SY MCOE NSS Participated
2 Prakash Dongardive SY MCOE Cricket- Team Participated
3 Prakash Dongardive SY PCMC Blood Bank Blood Donation Participated
4 Ashish Langunkar SY MCOE, Spandan Dept. Cohead (NSS team) Co-Head
5 Mansi Jadhav SY MCOE, Spandan Dept. Cohead(NSS team) Co-Head
6 Gauri Bidwai SY Smart City Street Play Participated
7 Gauri Bidwai SY District Legal Services Authority Street Play Second prize
8 Gauri Bidwai SY MCOE, IT Dept. Rangoli Competition Participated
9 Monali kengale SY MCOE, IT Dept. Rangoli Competition Second Prize
10 Monika Uttamchandani SY MCOE, IT Dept. Rangoli Competition Third Prize
11 Monika Uttamchandani SY Decathlon Running Participated

Student Participation (Sports)
Academic Year: 2017-18 Term II

Sr. No. Name of Student Class Year Activity Level Prize
1. Pranjal Verma FYMCA 2017-18 Artistic Gymnastics University Zonal II nd
2. Abu Mulla FYMCA 2017-18 Softball/Baseball National Participation
3. Kunal Rathod FYMCA 2017-18 Republic day parade New Dehli National Participation
4. Priya Pawar FYMCA 2017-18 Chess Inter College Participation
5. Sahil Rajput FYMCA 2017-18 Kabaddi Inter College Participation
6. Amol Shingne FYMCA 2017-18 Kabaddi Inter College Participation
7. Nishigandha More FYMCA 2017-18 Volleyball, Badminton Inter College Participation
8. Jayashri Ballewar FYMCA 2017-18 Volleyball Inter College Participation
9. Ankush Neogy FYMCA 2017-18 Volleyball,Cricket Inter College Participation
10. Aniket Jogalekar FYMCA 2017-18 Badminton Inter College Participation
11. Prashant Bhave FYMCA 2017-18 Badminton Inter College Participation
12. Prakash Dongardive SYMCA 2017-18 Cricket Inter College Participation

Student Participation (Technical)
Academic Year: 2017-18 Term I

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Class

Organized By

Name of the Event

Award Received

(Position)

1 Kunal Karalkar TY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Winner
2 Rohit Jahagirdar TY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Winner
3 Pranjal Govekar TY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Winner
4 Soham Amte SY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Participated
5 Monika Ahuja SY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Participated
6 Neha Yewalekar SY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Participated
7 Soumya Pujari SY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Participated
8 Shalmalee Belapurkar SY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Participated
9 Meena Nadar SY Deutsche Kraftwerke Project Competition Participated
10 Rupesh Sunil Patil FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
11 Babai PrasantChatterjee FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
12 ShwetaSubhashGuddetwar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
13 Sneha Soma Parab FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
14 PreetiPramodDantkale FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
15 Dinesh Ashok Jadhav FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
16 ShivaniPadmakarKatkar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
17 RutujaUmraoJagtap FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
18 NishigandhaDwarkadas More FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
19 TanujaMundhe FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
20 ShraddhaSandhansive FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
21 UshashreeNareshShripati FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
22 MuktaBagul FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
23 KshitijaPathak FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
24 GawasAshwini Bharat FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
25 KanchanAshwinTarale FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
26 Gore PoojaPopat FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
27 SagarVerma FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
28 SnehalRajendraGugale FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
29 RajlaxmiJayantKanade FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
30 MonaliPatil FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
31 RiyaKakade FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
32 JayshreeArvindBallewar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
33 Arjunsing Kailas Pardeshi FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
34 AnkitaAtulKirad FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
35 SnehalSwamy FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
36 DishaGirishShirsikar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
37 PraveshGundewar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
38 AdityaGajananMadake FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
39 Akshay FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
40 Akash Ramesh Gajbhare FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
41 Simran Kailas Kshatriya FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
42 SayliDeepalPisal FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
43 MadhuraManwabkar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
44 KiranPurushottamHadole FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
45 Bhakti NamdeoThakar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
46 Prasad ArjunBhosale FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
47 PrathameshBengle FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
48 Vishal Mohan Jaiswar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
49 AmolGajananShingane FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
50 HemantPrallhadSatpute FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
51 ShrijitGopal Lamb FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
52 SarangNetke FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
53 AjinkyShyamAbhyankar FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
54 Rutuja Ashok Sable FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated
55 PrashantBhave FY MyGov Quit India Quiz Participated

Following students of MCA department have been participated in the sports activities organized by Different Universities and Colleges.

Sr. No. Name of Student Class Year Activity Level Prize
1 Yogesh Hulge MCA I 2011-12 Basketball VIT Milenge (Inter college) Runners-Up
AISSMS IOIT Atacrity 2012 (National level sports fest) Winner
MCOE M-Sports-2012 (Inter collegiate) Runners-Up
2012-13 COEP ZEST 2013 (Inter collegiate) Winners
Spree 2013 (National level sports fest)BITS Pilani, Goa Participation
MCOE Spandan 2k13(Inter collegiate) Participation
VPCOE Spirit 2013(Inter collegiate) Runners-Up
Cummins COE Pentacle 2013(Inter collegiate) Winners
2013-14 MCOE Spandan2014 (Inter collegiate) Participation
University Board of Spors Pune City Zone(Inter Collegiate) Winners
University of Pune Pune City Zonal (Inter Zonal) MCOE Participation
Krida Mahotsav 2013Inter University Sports Festival Nashik Runners Up
West Zone Inter University Tournament,Jaipur Participation
All India Inter University championship BHU Varanasi, from West Zone Participation
Pune Municipal Corporation Harishchandra Birajdar Sports Award Special Sports Award
2 Kunal Gujar MCA I 2012-13 Basketball Inter college Winner (Trophy)
Inter zonal I st Rank Certificate
VIT Tournament (Inter college Winner (Trophy)
IMED Tournament Runner Up (Trophy)
Summit(National level) Inter Engg. Participation
3 Indrajit Narke MCA I 2012-13(Aug-Sep 2012) Volley ball Pune city (Inter college) Winner
4 Ritesh singh MCA I Nov 12 National summit MITCOE Winner
Nov 12 Gandharv Winner
Jan 12 Zest COEP Winner
Feb 12 MITSOM Winner
Feb 12 Modern Karandak Runner up
Sep 13 Pune city intercollegiate championship Winner
Jan 13 Zest COEP Participation
Jan 13 Modern Karandak Participation
Feb13 Symbiosis Winner
Nov 13 National summit MITCOE Winner
Feb 13 MIBM Runner up
Feb 13 cummins Participation
Mar 14 Bits spree 14 Participation
5 Ajinkya bhingardive MCA II Aug-sep 13 Football Intercollege Pune university Participation
Nov 13 National summit MITCOE Participation
Jan 14 AISSMS Participation
Jan 14 Modern Karandak Participation
Jan 14 ZEST COEP Participation
Jan 14 Flames Participation
Feb 14 AIT Winner
Feb 14 AFMC Winner
Feb 14 Cummins Participation
6 Priyanka Khindre MCA I Jan 13 Archery Maharashtra State Indoor Archery Championship Mumbai Individual- 2nd position
Dec 13 participated in intercollegiate competition Individual- 1st Position(Gold)
Dec 13 (Indian Round) University Of Pune, Inter Zonal Archery Competition Individual- 2nd Position(Silver)
Nov 13 (Indian Round) 12th Senior Maharashtra State Archery Championship Team-1st Position(Gold)
Jan 14 (Indian Round) Selected as a member of All India Inter University Archery Competition Pune, Chandigarh Participation
Feb 14 (Indian Round) 4th State indoor competition Aurangabad Participation
Feb 14 (Indian Round ) Selected as a member of Mayor Cup Indoor Championship Participation
Feb 14 (Indian Round ) Selected as a member of Mini Olympic Amravati Team-1st position(Gold) Individual- 3rd (Bronze) Five Spot Individual-3rd (Bronze) Single Spot

Academic Year 2014-2015

1. Indrajit Narke MCA-III Aug/Sep-2014 Volleyball Modern Karandak Winner
2. Ritesh Singh
MIT Summit 3rd Rank
ZEST COEP 3rd Rank
3 Kunal Gujar MCA-III Aug/Sep-2014 Basketball Unipune Inter collegiate Winner
ZEST COEP Runner up
VIT Karandak Runner up
PICT Runner up
AIT 3rd Rank
Feb 15 Spree 15(National level at Goa) 3rd Rank
4 Ajinkya Bhingardive MCA-III Sep 14 Football AFMC Inter college Winner
5 Priyanka Khindre MCA-III Sep 14 Archary National level Participation

Academic Year: 2015-16

TECHNICAL

Sr. No. Name of the Student Organized by Name of the Event Award Received (Position)
MCA I
1. Supriya Biswal Bharati Vidyapeeth deemed University Dawin-C- Code, SQL Loadester Participation
2. Pradnya A.Mohan Bharati Vidyapeeth deemed University Dawin-C-Code,Inteligencia, SQL Loadester Participation
3. Suvarna Hogale Bharati Vidyapeeth deemed University Dawin-C-Code Participation
4. Sapna Pembarti Bharati Vidyapeeth deemed University Dawin-C-Code,Inteligencia,sql Participation
5. Pooja Kharabi Bharati Vidyapeeth deemed University Dawin-C-Code,Inteligencia, SQL Loadester Participation
6. Vaibhav Dharmadhikari Bharati Vidyapeeth deemed University Dawin-C-Code,Inteligencia, SQL Loadester Participation
7. Jaya Tiwary MIT Pune IOTA Participation
8. Sayli Chodankar MIT Pune IOTA Participation
9. Vaibhav Dharmadhikari Sinhgad Karandak Code Battle Participation
10. Abhijeet Karhale Sinhgad Karandak Code Battle Participation
11. Vyanketesh Chilweri SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
12. Charn Chilka SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
13. Mukesh Chaudhari SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
14. Supriya Biswal SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
15. Shubham R.Babare SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
16. Shital Ahire SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
17. Sneh Agarwal SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
18. Anuja Lambe SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
19. Pooja A.Kupade SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
20. Parmeshwar Kolhe SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
21. Dinesh Kokare SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
22. Amit Kirkole SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
23. Pooja R.Kharabi SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
24. Rajeshree Khambayat SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
25. Amol A. Khairnar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
26. Aishwarya D. Jain SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
27. Rupali S. Jagadale SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
28. Ankita Jadhav SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
29. Ajinkya A.Jadhav SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
30. Vivek V.Haralkar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
31. Jayashriee Gavit SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
32. Viraj Deokar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
33. Pranjal P.Govekar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
34. Suyash Vaidya SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
35. Abhijit Karhale SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
36. Suvarna Shinde SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
37. Bhagyashree Samgir SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
38. Sapna Pembarti SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
39. Minal Pawar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
40. Pradnya A.Mohan SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
41. Kunal K. Karalkar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
42. Saurabh R. Jamwadikar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
43. Suvarna Hogale SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
44. Rahul S.Hampras SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
45. Dhaneshri Gampawar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
46. Vaibhav Dharmadhikari SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
47. Akash R. Chavan SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
48. Aqib Sayyed SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
49. Neha A. Jaiwal SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
50. Ankita A. Chaugule SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
51. Nikhil Borde SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
52. Darshana Pande SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
53. Tejashree Deshpande SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
54. Sayali S. Patil SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
55. Karishma Patil SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
56. Dinesh R.Wagh SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
57. Swati T .Supekar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
58. Vijayalaxmi R. Sandupatla SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
59. Ganesh N.Salunke SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
60. Yograj A.Patil SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
61. Nikita S.Patil SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
62. Sachin Landge SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
63. Dhanashree Gampuawar NPTEL Online Certification Programming , Data Structures & Algorithms Participation
64. Ankita Jadhav NPTEL Online Certification Programming , Data Structures & Algorithms Participation
65. Rupali Jagadale NPTEL Online Certification Programming , Data Structures & Algorithms Participation
MCA II
1. Harish Sablani Sinhgad Karandak E-Hackers-Arena Participation
2. Dixit Harshad Anant P.E.S Modern College Of Arts ,Commerce,Science,Pune Modern Shree Participation
3. Rohit Aniruddha Jahagirdar Redhat Red Hat Certified Engineer Participation
4. Thombre Prafulla (MCA II) NPTEL Online Certification Information Security - II Participation
5. Rakesh Ayanchi NPTEL Online Certification Information Security - II Participation
6. Hitesh Lakhan NPTEL Online Certification Information Security - II Participation
7. Shubham Unde NPTEL Online Certification Information Security - II Participation
8. Bikash Tanya NPTEL Online Certification Information Security - II Participation
9. Jaydeep Kadam NPTEL Online Certification Information Security - II Participation
10. Ashwini Padaval NPTEL Online Certification Information Security - II Participation
11. Harish Sablani NPTEL Online Certification Information Security - II Participation
12. Saili Chodankar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
13. Uddhav Jadhav SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
14. Rashmi Sherkar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
15. Bikas Tanye SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
16. Prashant Jamge SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
17. Priyanka Kashid SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
18. Bhagwat S.Gavande SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
19. Jaydeep Kadam SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
20. Praful Thombare SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
21. Anil S.Wagh SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
22. Madhuri Nawale SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
23. Ashwini S.Chauvan SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
24. Vivek Urane SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
25. Shubham Unde SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
26. Jaya Tiwary SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
27. Dharmi Shah SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
28. Harish Sablani SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
29. Ashwini s.Padval SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
30. Satyajit Mali SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
31. Nilesh Khane SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
32. Mahesh s.Keralkar SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
33. Vaibhavi Kakde SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
34. Jaydeep Kadam SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
35. Hitesh Lakhan SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation
36. Akshay M. Gholap SEED Infotech Ltd SEED IT- IDOL Participation

Academic Year: 2014-15

TECHNICAL

Sr. No. Name of the Student Organized by Name of the Event Award Received (Position)
1. Ms.Ashwani S.Padval IBM Introduction to OOP's using Java Training Completed
2. Ms.Dharmi Shah IBM Introduction to OOP's using Java Training Completed
3. Ms. Sayali Chodankar IBM Introduction to OOP's using Java Training Completed
4. Mr.Jaya Tiwari P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Dark Cight participated
5. Ms.Ashwani Padval P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Dark Cight participated
6. Ms.Ashwani .Padval P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Threasurum Hunt participated
7. Mr.Jaya Tiwary P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Dig D -Bug participated
8. Ms.Dharmi Shah P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Threasurum Hunt participated
9. Ashwini Padwal P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Dig D -Bug participated
10. Ms.Dharmi Shah P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Dig D -Bug participated
11. Ms.Saili Chodankar P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Dig D -Bug 1st Position
12. Ms.Saili Chodankar P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Threasurum Hunt Participated
13. Ms.Saili Chodankar P.E.S Modern College Of Engineering,Pune Dark Cight Participated
14. Mr.Wankheded Pranay Dilip Savitribai Phule Pune University BCA 1st Class
15. Atul Bhosale MIT COE In Association with Pune Linux User Group National Conference FOSSsumMIT- 14 Participation